Front Axle

Front axle spares for Austin Cambridge A55, A60, Morris Oxford, MG Magnette, Riley 4/68, 4/72, Wolseley 15/60 and 16/60

Click the picture for exploded view

Bush Kit-Front Suspension

  • Austin A55 Mk 2
  • Morris Oxford 5
  • MG Magnette Mk 3
  • Riley 4/68
  • Wolseley 15/60

Bush Kit-Front Suspension (Polypropylene)

  • Austin A55 Mk 2
  • Morris Oxford 5
  • MG Magnette Mk 3
  • Riley 4/68
  • Wolseley 15/60

Bush Kit-Front Suspension

  • Austin A60
  • Morris Oxford 6
  • MG Magnette Mk 4
  • Riley 4/72
  • Wolseley 16/60

Bush Kit-Front Suspension (Polypropylene)

  • Austin A60
  • Morris Oxford 6
  • MG Magnette Mk 4
  • Riley 4/72
  • Wolseley 16/60

Spring Washer 5/16"

  • All Models

Spring Washer 3/8"

  • All Models

Nut 5/16" UNF

Nut 5/16" UNF Self Locking

Nut 3/8" UNF

Nut 3/8" UNF Self Locking

Set Screw 1/4 UNF x 5/8

  • All Models

Set Screw 5/16 UNF X 5/8

  • All Models

Bolt 3/8 UNF x 2 1/4

  • All Models

Bolt 3/8 UNF x 2 1/2

  • All Models

Bolt 3/8 UNF x 2 3/4

  • All Models

Bolt 3/8 UNF x 3 3/4

  • All Models

Bush-King Pin to Shock Absorber

  • All Models

Bush Set-King Pin to Shock Absorber (Polypropylene)

  • All Models

Mounting-Top Cross Member

  • Austin A55 Mk 2
  • Morris Oxford 5
  • MG Magnette Mk 3
  • Riley 4/68
  • Wolseley 15/60

Mounting-Bottom Cross Member

  • Austin A55 Mk 2
  • Morris Oxford 5
  • MG Magnette Mk 3
  • Riley 4/68
  • Wolseley 15/60

Mounting-Top Cross Member

  • Austin A60
  • Morris Oxford 6
  • MG Magnette Mk 4
  • Riley 4/72
  • Wolseley 16/60

Mounting-Bottom Cross Member

  • Austin A60
  • Morris Oxford 6
  • MG Magnette Mk 4
  • Riley 4/72
  • Wolseley 16/60

Anti Roll bar Pin Assembly

  • Austin A60
  • Morris Oxford 6
  • MG Magnette Mk 4
  • Riley 4/72
  • Wolseley 16/60

Centre Bearing-Anti Roll Bar

  • Austin A60
  • Morris Oxford 6
  • MG Magnette Mk 4
  • Riley 4/72
  • Wolseley 16/60

Anti Roll Bar (Used)

  • Austin A60
  • Morris Oxford Series 6
  • MG Mk 4
  • Riley 4/72
  • Wolseley 16/60

Shock Absorber-Front * Exchange *

  • Austin A55 Mk 2
  • Morris Oxford 5
  • MG Magnette Mk 3
  • Riley 4/68
  • Wolseley 15/60

Fixing Kit-Front Shock Absorber

  • All Models

Shock Absorber-Front * Exchange *

  • Austin A60
  • Morris Oxford 6
  • MG Magnette Mk 4
  • Riley 4/72
  • Wolseley 16/60

Shock Absorber-Front

  • 1/2 Ton Van + Pick Up

Wishbone Arm LH Front + RH Rear

  • All Models

Wishbone Arm RH Front + LH Rear

  • All Models

Bush-Anti Roll Bar End

  • Austin A60
  • Morris Oxford 6
  • MG Magnette Mk 4
  • Riley 4/72
  • Wolseley 16/60

Bush-Anti Roll Bar End Set (Polyurethane)

  • Austin A60
  • Morris Oxford 6
  • MG Magnette Mk 4
  • Riley 4/72
  • Wolseley 16/60

Bush-Anti Roll Bar Centre

  • Austin A60
  • Morris Oxford 6
  • MG Magnette Mk 4
  • Riley 4/72
  • Wolseley 16/60

Bush-Anti Roll Bar Centre Set (Polyurethane)

  • Austin A60
  • Morris Oxford 6
  • MG Magnette Mk 4
  • Riley 4/72
  • Wolseley 16/60

Fulcrum Bolt Assembly-Top King Pin

  • All Models

Bump Stop-Front Suspension

  • Austin A55 Mk 2
  • Morris Oxford 5
  • MG Magnette Mk 3
  • Riley 4/68
  • Wolseley 15/60

Bump Stop-Front Suspension

  • Austin A60
  • Morris Oxford 6
  • MG Magnette Mk 4
  • Riley 4/72
  • Wolseley 16/60

 

Rebound Buffer-Front shock Absorber

  • Austin A55 Mk 2
  • Morris Oxford 5
  • MG Magnette Mk 3
  • Riley 4/68
  • Wolseley 15/60

Spacer-Front Rebound Buffer

  • Austin A55 Mk 2
  • Morris Oxford 5
  • MG Magnette Mk 3
  • Riley 4/68
  • Wolseley 15/60